405 Cherry Ann Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $595,483
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Cherry Ann Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $545,371, approximately $227 per square foot. 405 Cherry Ann Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Scott Black Gregory and Hammond June
Bought by
Black Knights Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Defatta Philip J and Defatta Holly E
Bought by
Black Gregory S and Black June M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Barnes Michael D and Barnes Tamra L
Bought by
Defatta Philip J and Defatta Holly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Knights Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Gregory S | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Defatta Philip J | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Gregory S | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Defatta Philip J | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Black Gregory S | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $535,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $601,935 | $137,400 | $464,535 |
| 2023 | $8,335 | $551,414 | $137,400 | $414,014 |
| 2022 | $8,728 | $442,484 | $137,400 | $305,084 |
| 2021 | $8,610 | $365,747 | $60,000 | $305,747 |
| 2020 | $8,642 | $369,503 | $60,000 | $309,503 |
| 2019 | $8,107 | $359,196 | $60,000 | $299,196 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $300,367 | $60,000 | $240,367 |
| 2017 | $6,980 | $280,809 | $50,000 | $230,809 |
| 2016 | $6,524 | $295,694 | $50,000 | $245,694 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $238,600 | $21,000 | $217,600 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $238,600 | $21,000 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map