405 Clare Blvd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $835,493
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Clare Blvd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $711,164, approximately $489 per square foot. 405 Clare Blvd is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Walsh Fredrick J and Walsh Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Aiossa Tammy L
Bought by
The Federal Home Loan Mortgtage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Fredrick J | $259,000 | E Title | |
| The Federal Home Loan Mortgtage Corp | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $445,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $331,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $331,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,936 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $250,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |