405 Cleveland Ave E Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Cleveland Ave E, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $181,333. 405 Cleveland Ave E is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Stephen Medvetz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Medvetz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2024 | $77 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2023 | $74 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2021 | $81 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2020 | $81 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2019 | $86 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2018 | $87 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | $85 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | $78 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2013 | $970 | $16,840 | $1,680 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map