405 Coventry Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $296,029 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Coventry Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $322,757, approximately $264 per square foot. 405 Coventry Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Monks Robin M
Bought by
Dill Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,032
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$286,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Laura K | $120,000 | -- | |
| Dill Laura K | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dill Laura K | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Dill Laura K | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $52,570 | $29,620 | $22,950 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $45,880 | $22,210 | $23,670 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $45,880 | $22,210 | $23,670 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $38,820 | $24,190 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $38,820 | $24,190 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $37,830 | $25,940 | $11,890 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $37,830 | $25,940 | $11,890 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $30,780 | $13,890 | $16,890 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $30,780 | $13,890 | $16,890 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $26,260 | $11,120 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map