405 Crestbury Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $313,974
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Crestbury Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $288,494, approximately $247 per square foot. 405 Crestbury Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Lynch Troy A and Lynch Diane
Bought by
Cox Kurtis and Cox Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,091
Outstanding Balance
$264,463
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Lynch Troy A
Bought by
Lynch Troy A and Lynch Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Owens Richard E and Owens Sharon
Bought by
Lynch Troy A and Lynch Rhonda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2007
Sold by
Owens William R and Owens Carlene K
Bought by
Owens William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Kurtis | -- | Title Partners | |
| Lynch Troy A | -- | Continental Title | |
| Lynch Troy A | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Owens William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Kurtis | $266,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Troy A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $57,990 | $27,650 | $30,340 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $50,430 | $19,740 | $30,690 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $50,430 | $19,740 | $30,690 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $45,660 | $23,240 | $22,420 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $45,660 | $23,240 | $22,420 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $43,420 | $19,380 | $24,040 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $43,420 | $19,380 | $24,040 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $36,000 | $14,610 | $21,390 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $36,000 | $14,610 | $21,390 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $31,450 | $11,690 | $19,760 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $31,450 | $11,690 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $31,160 | $10,220 | $20,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map