405 D Saint Augustine, FL
Estimated Value: $577,392 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 D, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $604,598, approximately $444 per square foot. 405 D is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Triplett Rodney L and Baird Nancy
Bought by
New Day Dawning Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,500
Outstanding Balance
$398,151
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Oleske Denise and The Denise Oleske Revocable Tr
Bought by
Triplett Rodney L and Triplett Nancy Baird
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Melton Darryl F and Melton Vickie F
Bought by
Oleske Denise and The Denise Oleske Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Melton Darryl F and Melton Vickie F
Bought by
Melton Darryl F and Melton Vickie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,731
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Radley Greta and Radley Craig A
Bought by
Draper Vickie F and Melton Darryl F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Harry Susan E
Bought by
Savoy Greta and Radley Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Day Dawning Llc | $615,000 | Paradise Title | |
| Triplett Rodney L | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Oleske Denise | $400,000 | Olde Towne Title & Guaranty | |
| Melton Darryl F | -- | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Draper Vickie F | $375,000 | Watson Title Of N Fl Inc | |
| Savoy Greta | $244,000 | Watson Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Day Dawning Llc | $430,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Triplett Rodney L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melton Darryl F | $233,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Draper Vickie F | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savoy Greta | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,929 | $465,766 | $287,500 | $178,266 |
| 2025 | $8,032 | $484,342 | $250,000 | $234,342 |
| 2024 | $8,032 | $477,234 | $250,000 | $227,234 |
| 2023 | $8,032 | $494,863 | $250,000 | $244,863 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $345,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $335,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $316,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $309,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $311,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $163,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $160,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $159,093 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map