405 Danner Dr Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $344,281 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Danner Dr, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $363,070, approximately $144 per square foot. 405 Danner Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Lovelady Sherry L and Lovelady Jeffrey S
Bought by
Shirley Jeremy and Shirley Tor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,675
Outstanding Balance
$178,256
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lovelady Sherry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Jeremy | $236,500 | -- | |
| Lovelady Sherry L | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shirley Jeremy | $224,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $63,962 | $9,000 | $54,962 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $43,030 | $9,000 | $34,030 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $43,030 | $9,000 | $34,030 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $43,030 | $9,000 | $34,030 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $43,030 | $9,000 | $34,030 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $43,030 | $9,000 | $34,030 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $40,390 | $8,000 | $32,390 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $40,390 | $8,000 | $32,390 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $40,390 | $8,000 | $32,390 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $40,390 | $8,000 | $32,390 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $40,390 | $8,000 | $32,390 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $40,650 | $7,600 | $33,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map