405 Davinci Ln Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,241,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Davinci Ln, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,210,001, approximately $349 per square foot. 405 Davinci Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Bobby Hunter and Nelson Wendy Conrad
Bought by
Nelson Bobby Hunter and Nelson Wendy Conrad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
R & E Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Nelson Bobby Hunter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Bobby Hunter | -- | Attorney | |
| Nelson Bobby Hunter | $840,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,645 | $1,168,200 | $237,000 | $931,200 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $783,100 | $159,000 | $624,100 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $783,100 | $159,000 | $624,100 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $783,100 | $159,000 | $624,100 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $783,100 | $159,000 | $624,100 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $722,500 | $159,000 | $563,500 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $614,800 | $140,400 | $474,400 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $614,800 | $140,400 | $474,400 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $614,800 | $140,400 | $474,400 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $140,400 | $140,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11 | $140,400 | $140,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map