405 Dover Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Dover Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $370,080, approximately $238 per square foot. 405 Dover Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,691 | $104,900 | $35,397 | $69,503 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $95,930 | $32,370 | $63,560 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $91,210 | $32,160 | $59,050 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $86,660 | $30,560 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $6,283 | $84,540 | $29,810 | $54,730 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $81,240 | $28,650 | $52,590 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $76,000 | $27,900 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $70,440 | $25,860 | $44,580 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $65,190 | $23,930 | $41,260 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $60,830 | $22,330 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $5,294 | $60,830 | $22,330 | $38,500 |
| 2013 | $5,251 | $62,910 | $23,090 | $39,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map