405 E 10th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
117,894
Sq Ft
4.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 10th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010. 405 E 10th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Sharing Three Inc
Bought by
Trinity Four Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,520,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,513,104
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Davitian George
Bought by
Sharing Three Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
J & J Realty Associates Inc
Bought by
Davitian George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,314,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Four Holdings Llc | $14,400,000 | Attorney | |
| Sharing Three Inc | $3,313,000 | -- | |
| Davitian George | $2,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinity Four Holdings Llc | $11,520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davitian George | $1,314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,434 | $10,198,000 | $7,091,560 | $3,106,440 |
| 2024 | $159,313 | $9,336,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $159,313 | $8,488,000 | $7,091,560 | $1,396,440 |
| 2022 | $162,087 | $8,640,756 | $3,545,780 | $5,094,976 |
| 2021 | $95,878 | $4,525,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $85,566 | $4,964,000 | $3,545,780 | $1,418,220 |
| 2019 | $74,318 | $4,000,000 | $3,545,780 | $454,220 |
| 2018 | $64,373 | $3,400,000 | $1,595,601 | $1,804,399 |
| 2017 | $65,185 | $3,400,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64,713 | $3,255,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $62,299 | $2,959,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $69,059 | $2,959,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map