405 E 12th St Russellville, AR 72801
Estimated Value: $108,434 - $154,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 12th St, Russellville, AR 72801 and is currently estimated at $136,859, approximately $95 per square foot. 405 E 12th St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Oakland Heights Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lopez Luis G Perez and Lopez Valadez Mari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Luis G Perez | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $15,210 | $1,500 | $13,710 |
| 2024 | $701 | $15,210 | $1,500 | $13,710 |
| 2023 | $701 | $15,210 | $1,500 | $13,710 |
| 2022 | $698 | $15,210 | $1,500 | $13,710 |
| 2021 | $683 | $15,210 | $1,500 | $13,710 |
| 2020 | $621 | $13,540 | $1,500 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $626 | $13,540 | $1,500 | $12,040 |
| 2018 | $626 | $13,540 | $1,500 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $624 | $13,540 | $1,500 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $275 | $13,540 | $1,500 | $12,040 |
| 2015 | $639 | $14,110 | $1,500 | $12,610 |
| 2014 | $301 | $14,110 | $1,500 | $12,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map