Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve Lukemeyer
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 639-6340
86 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $205,000
Here it is - your place to call home. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home has a large eat-in kitchen with abundance of cabinets, and a spacious living room. Downstairs you will find fantastic living space in the walk-out basement, with a large recreation/living room, bedroom, and full bathroom. The basement nearly doubles the size of the house! You will also love the convenience of being close to everything!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutz Sawyer M | -- | None Available | |
| Utzman Lonnie Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Utzman Lonnie Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Utzman Lonnie Joe | $113,000 | Abby Oconnor Dubois County T |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schutz Sawyer M | $113,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Utzman Lonnie Joe | $9,104 | |
| Previous Owner | Utzman Lonnie Joe | $96,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Sold | $116,000 | -5.3% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | For Sale | $122,500 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $167,300 | $12,700 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $163,800 | $12,700 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $172,300 | $12,700 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $127,900 | $7,400 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $958 | $109,300 | $7,400 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $855 | $102,900 | $7,200 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $776 | $98,400 | $7,200 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $809 | $100,400 | $7,200 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $736 | $96,100 | $7,200 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $723 | $95,200 | $7,200 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $846 | $101,500 | $7,200 | $94,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Steve Lukemeyer
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 639-6340
86 in this area
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dara O'neil
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 631-3654
67 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201531807
APN: 19-06-26-401-302.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.