405 E 1st Ave Clifton, IL 60927
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 1st Ave, Clifton, IL 60927 and is currently estimated at $187,416. 405 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Frerichs Craig J and Frerichs Elizabeth M
Bought by
Meier Logan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,022
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Bought by
Frerichs Craig J and Frerichs Elizabeth M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Logan K | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frerichs Craig J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meier Logan K | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,980 | $50,760 | $6,950 | $43,810 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $45,120 | $6,180 | $38,940 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $44,240 | $6,060 | $38,180 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $40,920 | $5,600 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $35,090 | $4,800 | $30,290 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $33,930 | $4,640 | $29,290 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $33,050 | $4,520 | $28,530 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $32,470 | $4,440 | $28,030 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $32,470 | $4,440 | $28,030 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $32,060 | $4,380 | $27,680 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $31,480 | $4,300 | $27,180 |
| 2013 | $2,322 | $32,870 | $4,490 | $28,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map