405 E 2nd St Robersonville, NC 27871
Estimated Value: $75,585 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 2nd St, Robersonville, NC 27871 and is currently estimated at $93,896, approximately $76 per square foot. 405 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including South Creek Elementary School and South Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Moore Modica Jeannette and Modica Theodore L
Bought by
Modica Jeannette Moore and Modica Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modica Jeannette Moore | -- | None Available | |
| Modica Jeannette Moore | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $74,730 | $8,080 | $66,650 |
| 2024 | $722 | $34,870 | $7,230 | $27,640 |
| 2023 | $722 | $34,870 | $7,230 | $27,640 |
| 2022 | $709 | $34,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $34,870 | $7,230 | $27,640 |
| 2020 | $454 | $34,870 | $7,230 | $27,640 |
| 2019 | $454 | $34,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $447 | $34,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $447 | $34,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $505 | $45,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $498 | $45,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $465 | $45,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map