Estimated Value: $63,000 - $120,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 2nd St, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $95,725, approximately $94 per square foot. 405 E 2nd St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Bought by
Jf and Imogean Coment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jf | $1,000 | -- | |
| Jf | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $443 | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $443 | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $443 | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $443 | $8,700 | $1,000 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $428 | $8,400 | $1,000 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $428 | $8,400 | $1,000 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $398 | $8,400 | $1,000 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $397 | $8,400 | $1,000 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $397 | $8,400 | $1,000 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $263 | $7,610 | $1,000 | $6,610 |
| 2014 | $245 | $7,610 | $1,000 | $6,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map