405 E 400 S La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $342,310, approximately $143 per square foot. 405 E 400 S is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $234,600 | $37,400 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $227,600 | $37,500 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $227,400 | $36,900 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $215,100 | $36,700 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $215,100 | $36,700 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $211,300 | $36,900 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $198,900 | $37,000 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $192,500 | $37,200 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $203,500 | $37,200 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $191,800 | $37,300 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map