405 E 41st St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 41st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $252,321, approximately $280 per square foot. 405 E 41st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Ruiz Leonel and Melindo Sergia B
Bought by
Barrientos Leonel R and Ruix Celia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrientos Leonel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,764 | $202,000 | $29,100 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $202,000 | $29,100 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $188,100 | $22,700 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $114,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $106,501 | $20,700 | $85,801 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $99,025 | $20,700 | $78,325 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $95,216 | $19,320 | $75,896 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $95,216 | $19,320 | $75,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map