405 E 4th St Monahans, TX 79756
Estimated Value: $63,659 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 4th St, Monahans, TX 79756 and is currently estimated at $129,665, approximately $122 per square foot. 405 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including George Cullender Kindergarten Center, Parkway Elementary School, and Tatom Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $25,480 | $1,610 | $24,710 |
| 2024 | $436 | $21,230 | $1,610 | $19,620 |
| 2023 | $432 | $21,810 | $1,610 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $380 | $18,500 | $1,390 | $17,110 |
| 2021 | $731 | $32,640 | $1,390 | $31,250 |
| 2020 | $836 | $33,580 | $1,390 | $32,190 |
| 2019 | $743 | $34,050 | $1,390 | $32,660 |
| 2018 | $566 | $25,200 | $1,390 | $23,810 |
| 2017 | $532 | $23,650 | $1,390 | $22,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,760 | $1,390 | $11,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,670 | $1,390 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map