405 E 6th St Curtis, NE 69025
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $138,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 6th St, Curtis, NE 69025 and is currently estimated at $93,285, approximately $49 per square foot. 405 E 6th St is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Medicine Valley Elementary School and Medicine Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $27,022 | $14,400 | $12,622 |
| 2024 | $486 | $27,022 | $14,400 | $12,622 |
| 2023 | $291 | $17,366 | $7,200 | $10,166 |
| 2022 | $291 | $15,707 | $7,200 | $8,507 |
| 2021 | $288 | $15,707 | $7,200 | $8,507 |
| 2020 | $351 | $19,108 | $3,000 | $16,108 |
| 2019 | $350 | $19,108 | $3,000 | $16,108 |
| 2018 | $356 | $19,108 | $3,000 | $16,108 |
| 2017 | $350 | $19,108 | $3,000 | $16,108 |
| 2016 | $432 | $23,540 | $4,815 | $18,725 |
| 2015 | $407 | $23,540 | $4,815 | $18,725 |
| 2014 | $427 | $23,540 | $4,815 | $18,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map