405 E 8th St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 8th St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $173,605, approximately $172 per square foot. 405 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Bruce Douglas and Bruce Debra J
Bought by
Bruce Tegan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,846
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Gaines Martha J
Bought by
Bashford Ruth B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Tegan | -- | Caldwell County Title | |
| Bashford Ruth B | -- | Caldwell County Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Tegan | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $13,540 | $2,390 | $11,150 |
| 2024 | $959 | $12,590 | $2,390 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $12,590 | $2,390 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $935 | $12,350 | $2,390 | $9,960 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $12,350 | $2,390 | $9,960 |
| 2020 | $974 | $11,340 | $2,390 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $974 | $11,340 | $2,390 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $776 | $9,680 | $1,800 | $7,880 |
| 2017 | $776 | $9,680 | $1,800 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,480 | $1,600 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,480 | $1,600 | $7,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,710 | $1,200 | $9,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map