405 E Aberdeen Dr Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $246,941
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Aberdeen Dr, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $237,235, approximately $168 per square foot. 405 E Aberdeen Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Dyer Deborah and Dyer Steve
Bought by
Boardwine Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,537
Outstanding Balance
$67,801
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,434
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boardwine Robert S | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boardwine Robert S | $120,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $65,520 | $12,880 | $52,640 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $65,520 | $12,880 | $52,640 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $64,720 | $12,880 | $51,840 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $48,180 | $12,880 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $48,180 | $12,880 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $48,180 | $12,880 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $40,340 | $13,040 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $40,340 | $13,040 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $40,340 | $13,040 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $35,440 | $13,040 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $35,440 | $13,040 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $35,440 | $13,040 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $37,770 | $9,780 | $27,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map