405 E Anderson St Palouse, WA 99161
Estimated Value: $343,402 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Anderson St, Palouse, WA 99161 and is currently estimated at $427,351, approximately $209 per square foot. 405 E Anderson St is a home with nearby schools including Palouse Elementary School, Garfield-Palouse Middle School, and Palouse High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,663 | $162,417 | $40,250 | $122,167 |
| 2025 | $2,042 | $170,336 | $40,250 | $130,086 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $148,118 | $35,000 | $113,118 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $148,118 | $35,000 | $113,118 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $148,118 | $35,000 | $113,118 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $148,118 | $35,000 | $113,118 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $148,118 | $35,000 | $113,118 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $93,990 | $15,120 | $78,870 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $93,990 | $15,120 | $78,870 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $93,990 | $15,120 | $78,870 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $93,990 | $15,120 | $78,870 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $93,990 | $15,120 | $78,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,700 | $15,000 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map