405 E Bluebonnet Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Woodfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $525,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Bluebonnet Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $491,112, approximately $192 per square foot. 405 E Bluebonnet Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2002
Sold by
Steinbarth Investment Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hc Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Rizvi Syed Vigar M and Rizvi Syeda Fatima
Bought by
Dimaggio Steve and Dimaggio Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hc Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dimaggio Steve | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hc Realty Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimaggio Steve | $154,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,416 | $47,001 | $15,992 | $31,009 |
| 2024 | $9,416 | $34,000 | $9,138 | $24,862 |
| 2023 | $9,082 | $34,000 | $9,138 | $24,862 |
| 2022 | $9,082 | $34,000 | $9,138 | $24,862 |
| 2021 | $8,451 | $28,554 | $9,709 | $18,845 |
| 2020 | $8,328 | $28,554 | $9,709 | $18,845 |
| 2019 | $8,389 | $32,084 | $9,709 | $22,375 |
| 2018 | $7,560 | $26,620 | $8,566 | $18,054 |
| 2017 | $7,445 | $26,620 | $8,566 | $18,054 |
| 2016 | $7,187 | $26,620 | $8,566 | $18,054 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $21,198 | $7,424 | $13,774 |
| 2014 | $5,878 | $21,198 | $7,424 | $13,774 |
| 2013 | $5,709 | $21,198 | $7,424 | $13,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map