405 E Division St Henryetta, OK 74437
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $67,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Division St, Henryetta, OK 74437 and is currently estimated at $49,219, approximately $59 per square foot. 405 E Division St is a home located in Okmulgee County with nearby schools including Henryetta Elementary School, Henryetta Middle School, and Henryetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Mings Bobby
Bought by
Barton M Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Mannis Hazel O
Bought by
Mings Bobby B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton M Virginia | $2,000 | -- | |
| Mings Bobby B | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $870 | $216 | $654 |
| 2024 | -- | $870 | $216 | $654 |
| 2023 | $0 | $820 | $216 | $604 |
| 2022 | $0 | $796 | $216 | $580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $796 | $216 | $580 |
| 2020 | $0 | $799 | $216 | $583 |