405 E Earl St Chalmers, IN 47929
Estimated Value: $183,698 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,544
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Earl St, Chalmers, IN 47929 and is currently estimated at $200,425, approximately $78 per square foot. 405 E Earl St is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Elementary School and Frontier Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
May Sandra
Bought by
Cserep Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cserep Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $131,300 | $12,800 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $115,500 | $12,800 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $109,800 | $12,800 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $109,800 | $12,800 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $98,600 | $12,800 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $81,100 | $10,200 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $78,500 | $10,200 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $67,200 | $10,200 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $66,500 | $10,200 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $71,400 | $12,000 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $72,000 | $12,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map