405 E East St Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,952 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E East St, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $176,988, approximately $131 per square foot. 405 E East St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Sidell Steven R and Sidell Abigail C
Bought by
Schell Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1986
Sold by
Comba Philip J and Comba Mary C
Bought by
Sidell Steven R and Sidell Abigail C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,793
Interest Rate
10.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell Pamela K | $69,000 | -- | |
| Sidell Steven R | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sidell Steven R | $58,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $81,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $698 | $72,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $639 | $64,600 | $20,400 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $643 | $63,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $61,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $619 | $60,000 | $20,400 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $622 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $618 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map