405 E Fleming Ave Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Fleming Ave, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $127,660, approximately $109 per square foot. 405 E Fleming Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Stroope James and Stroope Stephanie
Bought by
Vasquez Valeria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Valeria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $118,800 | $5,310 | $113,490 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $105,300 | $5,310 | $99,990 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $92,430 | $4,650 | $87,780 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $72,710 | $2,210 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $61,870 | $1,810 | $60,060 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $56,490 | $1,710 | $54,780 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $55,890 | $1,650 | $54,240 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $55,870 | $1,630 | $54,240 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $42,460 | $1,630 | $40,830 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $39,070 | $1,280 | $37,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,920 | $1,280 | $35,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,560 | $1,280 | $34,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map