405 E Fourth St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Fourth St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $165,981, approximately $119 per square foot. 405 E Fourth St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Lilly Amanda J and Lamport Amanda J
Bought by
Lamport Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,047
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Lilly Johnny C and Lilly Amanda J
Bought by
Lilly Amanda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Young William K
Bought by
Johnny C Lilly Ll and Lilly Amanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,215
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamport Amanda J | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Lilly Amanda J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnny C Lilly Ll | $74,000 | Icsi | |
| Lilly Ii Johnny C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamport Amanda J | $119,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilly Ii Johnny C | $73,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $134,500 | $10,600 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $896 | $120,500 | $10,600 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $681 | $100,800 | $10,600 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $612 | $91,400 | $9,400 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $445 | $78,500 | $9,400 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $350 | $75,600 | $9,400 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $339 | $74,300 | $9,400 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $342 | $71,500 | $8,900 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $315 | $69,600 | $8,900 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $264 | $67,300 | $8,900 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $217 | $59,200 | $8,900 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | $217 | $57,100 | $8,900 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map