$429,000

405 E Granite St Llano, TX 78643

Estimated payment $2,497/month

Total Views 578
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in the heart of Llano! Situated on a spacious 0.35-acre corner lot, this well-maintained 1,920± sq. ft. home offers a practical single-story layout with a 2-car attached front-entry garage. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new flooring, and a newer metal roof, giving buyers peace of mind and modern appeal. The bright living spaces flow into a roomy kitchen with abundant cabinetry and workspace. Enjoy peaceful Hill Country views from the inviting front porch, or unwind in the privacy of the fenced backyard featuring a covered patio and storage building. Conveniently located near Llano schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this property blends comfort, space, and small-town Texas charm.

Listing Agent

John Osbourn

Landmasters Real Estate License #0713014 Listed on: 04/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115'x133'
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009640

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • View: Hill Country
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM32
  • Subdivision Name: Marschall
  • Directions: From the Square in Llano: Proceed south on Ford Street: Turn Left on E. Granite street. Proceed to Hickory street then turn right. Proceed one block and turn left on E. Granite. The house will be the third house on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Reso Interior Features: Handicap Access, Pantry
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 1990
  • HLM_GarageCarport: 2 Car Attached Garage,Front Entry
  • HLM_LandType: Cleared Land
  • HLM_Room: Foyer,Kitchen,Laundry,Living Room,Main Level Master Bdrm
  • HLM_SingleLevelLiving: Yes
  • HLM_FloodZone: No
  • HLM_ShortSale: No
  • HLM_REOForeclosure: No
  • HLM_Waterfront: No
  • HLM_NumberOfResidences: 1
  • HLM_GolfCourseLot: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Washer Hookup, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Handicap Access
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Construction Type: Other, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

• Zoning: Y
  • Lot Dimensions: 115'x133'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Parcel #: 009640

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,482 $336,680 $23,100 $313,580
2024 $5,123 $336,680 $23,100 $313,580
2023 $4,739 $294,760 $22,000 $272,760
2022 $4,760 $269,980 $22,000 $247,980
2021 $4,652 $234,720 $22,000 $212,720
2020 $4,694 $224,630 $22,000 $202,630
2019 $4,583 $214,990 $22,000 $192,990
2018 $4,741 $216,550 $22,000 $194,550
2017 $3,829 $202,760 $22,000 $180,760
2016 $3,570 $189,020 $21,340 $167,680
2015 -- $195,030 $21,340 $173,690
2014 -- $195,030 $21,340 $173,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $429,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $160,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HLM177674

Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.