405 E High St Urbana, IL 61801
Historic East Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E High St, Urbana, IL 61801 and is currently estimated at $158,563, approximately $235 per square foot. 405 E High St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Leal Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $46,640 | $8,900 | $37,740 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $44,080 | $8,410 | $35,670 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $40,220 | $7,670 | $32,550 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $37,030 | $7,060 | $29,970 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $34,510 | $6,580 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $33,510 | $6,390 | $27,120 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $33,510 | $6,390 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $33,750 | $6,440 | $27,310 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $33,750 | $6,440 | $27,310 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $32,450 | $6,190 | $26,260 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $32,450 | $6,190 | $26,260 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $32,450 | $6,190 | $26,260 |
| 2013 | $2,767 | $32,450 | $6,190 | $26,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map