405 E Jackson St Randolph, NE 68771
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Jackson St, Randolph, NE 68771 and is currently estimated at $142,537, approximately $86 per square foot. 405 E Jackson St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School and Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Schmit Timothy J and Schmit Brooke A
Bought by
Merchant Jordan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,808
Outstanding Balance
$73,162
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Bought by
Schmit Timothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant Jordan A | $80,000 | Monson & Holloway Law Office | |
| Schmit Timothy | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merchant Jordan A | $80,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $92,005 | $13,715 | $78,290 |
| 2024 | $918 | $83,615 | $5,325 | $78,290 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $83,615 | $5,325 | $78,290 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $72,250 | $5,325 | $66,925 |
| 2021 | $852 | $65,070 | $5,325 | $59,745 |
| 2020 | $845 | $65,070 | $5,325 | $59,745 |
| 2019 | $831 | $65,070 | $5,325 | $59,745 |
| 2018 | $845 | $65,070 | $5,325 | $59,745 |
| 2017 | $942 | $62,835 | $3,245 | $59,590 |
| 2016 | $673 | $49,715 | $3,245 | $46,470 |
| 2015 | $708 | $48,105 | $3,245 | $44,860 |
| 2014 | $773 | $48,105 | $3,245 | $44,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,105 | $3,245 | $44,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map