Estimated Value: $327,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E King St, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $342,388, approximately $126 per square foot. 405 E King St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Douglas Frances Fowler and Douglas Danny R
Bought by
Newsome Lannie R and Newsome Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Fowler William Rodney
Bought by
Fowler W Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Lannie R | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Fowler W Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newsome Lannie R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $269,700 | $36,100 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $178,000 | $27,200 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $178,000 | $27,200 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $178,000 | $27,200 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $178,000 | $27,200 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $154,100 | $26,200 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $154,100 | $26,200 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $154,100 | $26,200 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $154,100 | $26,200 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $146,000 | $26,200 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $146,000 | $26,200 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $146,000 | $26,200 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map