405 E Long St Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Long St, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $463,172, approximately $217 per square foot. 405 E Long St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $58,589 | $30,100 | $28,489 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $60,775 | $30,100 | $30,675 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $53,885 | $26,250 | $27,635 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $46,727 | $20,125 | $26,602 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $44,494 | $17,500 | $26,994 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $41,452 | $13,650 | $27,802 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $38,874 | $11,550 | $27,324 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $39,024 | $11,550 | $27,474 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $38,971 | $10,500 | $28,471 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $41,017 | $11,550 | $29,467 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $39,445 | $11,550 | $27,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map