Estimated Value: $156,502 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Main St, Brook, IN 47922 and is currently estimated at $175,126, approximately $105 per square foot. 405 E Main St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Newton Elementary School, South Newton Middle School, and South Newton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $137,700 | $19,000 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $216 | $110,200 | $19,000 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $212 | $98,400 | $19,000 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $208 | $92,200 | $19,000 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $204 | $84,500 | $17,600 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $200 | $82,000 | $19,700 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $196 | $82,000 | $19,700 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $231 | $79,900 | $19,700 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $227 | $77,000 | $12,400 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $224 | $79,800 | $12,400 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $198 | $68,900 | $12,400 | $56,500 |
| 2013 | $198 | $66,400 | $12,400 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map