405 E Main St Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Main St, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently priced at $711,000. 405 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,191 | $348,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $92 | $307,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,126 | $416,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,904 | $399,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,271 | $379,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,899 | $705,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,034 | $377,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,293 | $368,100 | $25,000 | $343,100 |
| 2017 | $5,792 | $230,000 | $25,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $214,400 | $25,000 | $189,400 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $164,000 | $25,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $147,150 | $26,000 | $121,150 |
| 2013 | $4,094 | $139,400 | $25,100 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map