405 E Main St Providence, KY 42450
Estimated Value: $70,325 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Main St, Providence, KY 42450 and is currently estimated at $109,831, approximately $101 per square foot. 405 E Main St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Calvin Edwin and Johnson Mary Lou
Bought by
Calvin E & Mary Lou Johnson Family Irrevocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Stevenson and Susan
Bought by
Webster County Fiscal Court
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Davis Michaela
Bought by
Stevenson Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Onan Janet Sue and Onan Brain Dale
Bought by
Steverson Craig and Steverson Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin E & Mary Lou Johnson Family Irrevocabl | -- | -- | |
| Calvin E & Mary Lou Johnson Family Irrevocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster County Fiscal Court | $500 | Leonard Law Firm Pllc | |
| Stevenson Craig | $14,500 | None Available | |
| Steverson Craig | $21,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |