Seller's Agent in 2020
Charel Cole
Aspire Realty
(307) 320-8874
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $200,000
FOR SALE, or FOR RENT..... New flooring, New Paint, all appliances included, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, big living room with wood fire place, over sized detached garage, off street parking, on a large corner lot. Back deck coming soon! Call or Text 307-320-8874 for more information or an appointment to view. Seller is a Licensed Real Estate Agent is the state of Wyoming.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jaiden | -- | First American Title | |
| Canaday Tayler R | -- | First American Title | |
| Cole Jered W | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jaiden | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Canaday Tayler R | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Jered W | $125,883 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $12,551 | $2,242 | $10,309 |
| 2024 | $11 | $15,498 | $2,875 | $12,623 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $15,712 | $2,791 | $12,921 |
| 2022 | $973 | $13,290 | $2,791 | $10,499 |
| 2021 | $973 | $12,414 | $2,791 | $9,623 |
| 2020 | $924 | $38,358 | $8,373 | $29,985 |
| 2019 | $905 | $12,589 | $2,791 | $9,798 |
| 2018 | $941 | $12,872 | $2,791 | $10,081 |
| 2017 | $925 | $12,728 | $2,791 | $9,937 |
| 2016 | $698 | $12,596 | $2,330 | $10,266 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,288 | $2,330 | $9,958 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,798 | $2,240 | $10,558 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Charel Cole
Aspire Realty
(307) 320-8874
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carolyn Terry
Haven Real Estate, LLC
(307) 321-2457
45 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20202621
APN: R0007705
Ask me questions while you tour the home.