NOT LISTED FOR SALE

405 E Poplar St Clarksville, AR 72830

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $218,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $190,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,165 / mo

94 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Tastefully designed & beautifully executed residence in Clarksville - centrally located between Historic Downtown & the hospital. Minutes from the park! Many updates: New architectural roof, flooring, paint, appliances, & water main. Simi-open concept w/ secondary living area including a wood burning fireplace. Update kitchen w/ pantry & stainless steel appliances. Adjoining oversized laundry w/ sink. Storage off garage (new opener). Updated baths include custom tile showers. Spacious rear lawn w/ storage building & covered patio. Schedule your personal tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Hurst

Century 21 Glover Town & Country Listed on: 10/24/2023

Century 21 Glover Town & Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Harderson

Century 21 Glover Town & Country

Century 21 Glover Town & Country

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $982

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-2

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,442 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$982

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Ordinances
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Patio
  • Legal 2: City of Clarksville
  • LVT Date: 10/27/2023
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Zoning: R-2
  • Estimated Year Built: 1980
  • Internet Type: Internet-Fiber
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1442
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Natural Stone Tile, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Swimming Pool(s), Tennis Court(s), Playground, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Fitness/Bike Trail, Airport

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.29
  • Estimated Lot Size: .29 Acres M/L
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 982

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2023
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Akg Holdings Llc
Bought by
Taheri Collin Oracio and Taheri Hailey
Seller's Agent
Matthew Hurst
Century 21 Glover Town & Country
Buyer's Agent
Crystal Harderson
Century 21 Glover Town & Country
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-9.48%
Views
141
Current Estimated Value
$202,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,438
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$183,658
Outstanding Balance
$180,044
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Jones Blake
Bought by
Akg Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,320
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Timothy D Padgett Pa
Bought by
Hurst Matthew and Jones Blake

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,320
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Anthony G Anthony G and Jetton Christina
Bought by
Mitchell Glenn K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taheri Collin Oracio $190,000 Pope County Title
Akg Holdings Llc $87,900 Pope County Title
Hurst Matthew $64,835 --
Mitchell Glenn K $80,000 Curran's Abstract & Title
Jetton Mrs Cedrick L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taheri Collin Oracio $183,658
Previous Owner Akg Holdings Llc $70,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $132 / Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $139 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Sale $209,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,021 $32,432 $1,400 $31,032
2024 $482 $18,960 $1,400 $17,560
2023 $607 $18,960 $1,400 $17,560
2022 $607 $18,960 $1,400 $17,560
2021 $607 $18,960 $1,400 $17,560
2020 $586 $18,960 $1,400 $17,560
2019 $540 $17,670 $1,400 $16,270
2018 $565 $17,670 $1,400 $16,270
2017 $915 $17,670 $1,400 $16,270
2015 $170 $11,060 $1,400 $9,660
2014 $509 $11,060 $1,400 $9,660
2013 $509 $16,560 $1,400 $15,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 23034659

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 002-00702-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.