405 E Sims St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Sims St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $170,198, approximately $136 per square foot. 405 E Sims St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2019
Sold by
Dollens Arthur Wayne
Bought by
Dollens Gerri Lei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Ball Kenenth A
Bought by
Integrity Property Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,117
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$118,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollens Gerri Lei | -- | None Available | |
| Integrity Property Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Integrity Property Services Llc | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $13,775 | $1,330 | $12,445 |
| 2024 | $743 | $12,027 | $1,330 | $10,697 |
| 2023 | $733 | $12,027 | $1,330 | $10,697 |
| 2022 | $678 | $11,134 | $1,330 | $9,804 |
| 2021 | $676 | $11,134 | $1,330 | $9,804 |
| 2020 | $633 | $10,301 | $1,330 | $8,971 |
| 2019 | $633 | $10,301 | $1,330 | $8,971 |
| 2018 | $591 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $590 | $9,538 | $1,330 | $8,208 |
| 2016 | $593 | $9,538 | $1,330 | $8,208 |
| 2015 | $595 | $9,538 | $1,330 | $8,208 |
| 2014 | $598 | $9,538 | $1,330 | $8,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map