405 E Smith St Topton, PA 19562
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Smith St, Topton, PA 19562 and is currently estimated at $332,920, approximately $213 per square foot. 405 E Smith St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Brandywine Heights Elementary School, Brandywine Intermediate School, and Brandywine Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2019
Sold by
Sacks Kale Patrick and Mccoy Alyssa Michelle
Bought by
Sacks Kale Patrick and Mccoy Alyssa Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,372
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Younger Scott and Estate Of Mae J Hertzog
Bought by
Sacks Kale Patrick and Mccoy Alyssa Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,372
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1972
Bought by
Hertzog Richard L and Hertzog Mae J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacks Kale Patrick | -- | Home Settlement Services | |
| Sacks Kale Patrick | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Hertzog Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacks Kale Patrick | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $6,055 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $5,813 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $5,656 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $123,700 | $34,000 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map