Seller's Agent in 2017
Tina Holland
JR Realty
(903) 658-5964
10 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $153,000
This adorable home is a perfect starter home or rental property. Located a short distance from schools, restaurants, bank and grocery store. It sits in a quite, nice neighborhood with friendly neighbors. New paint, water heater, roof, flooring, many upgrades! Must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Dillon | -- | None Available | |
| Heim Dillon Cahill | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heim Dillon Cahill | $40,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $94,610 | $12,000 | $82,610 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $97,230 | $12,000 | $85,230 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $80,920 | $8,000 | $72,920 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $71,450 | $8,000 | $63,450 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $56,120 | $2,140 | $53,980 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $56,120 | $2,140 | $53,980 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $56,120 | $2,140 | $53,980 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $56,120 | $2,140 | $53,980 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $56,120 | $2,140 | $53,980 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $56,120 | $2,140 | $53,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,120 | $2,140 | $53,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,120 | $2,140 | $53,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tina Holland
JR Realty
(903) 658-5964
10 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20163860
APN: 25724
Ask me questions while you tour the home.