Estimated Value: $108,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Texas St, Cuero, TX 77954 and is currently estimated at $133,622, approximately $113 per square foot. 405 E Texas St is a home located in DeWitt County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Hunt Elementary School, and Cuero Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Odom Kenneth M
Bought by
Bednorz Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Bednorz Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Calderon Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Odom Kenneth M
Bought by
Bednorz Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Bednorz Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Navarro Ida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,024
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bednorz Enterprises Llc | $47,304 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calderon Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bednorz Enterprises Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Navarro Ida | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calderon Kimberly | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Ida | $61,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $98,650 | $12,110 | $86,540 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $89,430 | $12,110 | $77,320 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $69,420 | $12,110 | $57,310 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $72,080 | $3,860 | $68,220 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $67,830 | $2,580 | $65,250 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $67,680 | $2,580 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $69,130 | $2,580 | $66,550 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $69,130 | $2,580 | $66,550 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $68,100 | $1,550 | $66,550 |
| 2016 | $559 | $68,100 | $1,550 | $66,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,100 | $1,550 | $66,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,600 | $1,550 | $36,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map