405 E Thacker St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $621,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Thacker St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $536,729, approximately $167 per square foot. 405 E Thacker St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Midwest Trust Services Inc
Bought by
Oduocha Charles C and Oduocha Lucille N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,204
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$516,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Hermanson Michael and Hermanson Darcil
Bought by
Midwest Trust Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oduocha Charles C | $100,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Midwest Trust Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oduocha Charles C | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,210 | $57,001 | $7,508 | $49,493 |
| 2024 | $9,210 | $33,327 | $6,435 | $26,892 |
| 2023 | $8,240 | $33,327 | $6,435 | $26,892 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $31,164 | $6,435 | $24,729 |
| 2021 | $8,250 | $27,953 | $4,558 | $23,395 |
| 2020 | $8,514 | $29,124 | $4,558 | $24,566 |
| 2019 | $8,576 | $32,724 | $4,558 | $28,166 |
| 2018 | $7,740 | $27,173 | $4,021 | $23,152 |
| 2017 | $7,622 | $27,173 | $4,021 | $23,152 |
| 2016 | $7,351 | $27,173 | $4,021 | $23,152 |
| 2015 | $7,391 | $25,636 | $3,485 | $22,151 |
| 2014 | $7,278 | $25,636 | $3,485 | $22,151 |
| 2013 | $7,073 | $25,636 | $3,485 | $22,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map