$95,000

405 E Waring St Dayton, TX 77535

Estimated payment $613/month

Total Views 103
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,295 Sq Ft
$73 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Private Yard
  • Patio
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Rear Porch
  • 2-minute walk to Dayton City Park

About This Home

This sale is for 3 lots which include a 1972 mobile home and an unfinished home. The 3 lots total 0.4929 acres. The only entrance to the property is on E. Waring St. The mobile home is 672 sq ft and has a wood canopy over the top which includes carport. The incomplete home on the property is 1295 sqft with a large covered deck. City water & sewer available. Incomplete home status is unknown. The incomplete home was not permitted and will require special provisions to receive a permit to be completed.

Listing Agent

Alisha Dale

JLA Realty License #0603557 Listed on: 05/11/2026

JLA Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,268

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 21,469 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Community Details

  • Friedman Block 11, 12 Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,268

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4929
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Friedman-Block 11, 12
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Manufactured Home
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48291:004420-000110-003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1295.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Unknown
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, None

Schools

  • Elementary School: RICHTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 74 - Dayton
  • High School: DAYTON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WOODROW WILSON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 004420-000108-000,004421-000701-000
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1268.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,232 $58,310 $28,730 $29,580
2024 $1,232 $56,780 $26,170 $30,610
2023 $1,232 $55,120 $23,810 $31,310
2022 $1,292 $54,380 $23,070 $31,310
2021 $1,156 $45,340 $14,820 $30,520
2020 $1,152 $44,240 $13,720 $30,520
2019 $1,168 $42,940 $13,720 $29,220
2018 $1,183 $43,370 $13,720 $29,650
2017 $1,140 $41,150 $11,500 $29,650
2016 $1,140 $41,150 $11,500 $29,650
2015 -- $37,090 $7,780 $29,310
2014 -- $35,940 $6,670 $29,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $95,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 97945554

Houston Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.