405 Edgar St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $108,204 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,339
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Edgar St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $354,301, approximately $151 per square foot. 405 Edgar St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Bought by
Bonavoglia Anthony M and Bonavoglia Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonavoglia Anthony M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $52,580 | $341,870 | $62,640 | $279,230 |
| 2025 | $5,552 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map