405 Edgeworth St Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $412,620 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Edgeworth St, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $447,905, approximately $414 per square foot. 405 Edgeworth St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,057 | $423,000 | $134,800 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $7,671 | $348,200 | $134,800 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $7,671 | $348,200 | $134,800 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $68,400 | $30,000 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $68,400 | $30,000 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $68,400 | $30,000 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $6,270 | $68,400 | $30,000 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $68,400 | $30,000 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $68,400 | $30,000 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $68,400 | $30,000 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $5,596 | $68,400 | $30,000 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $5,490 | $68,400 | $30,000 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map