RENTED OCT 23, 2025

Estimated Value: $593,054 - $607,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2025

For Lease 2BR/1BA unit A. Fully renovated, large gated backyard with garden and only steps to Franklin elementary school, beautiful quiet neighborhood. Featuring all new windows, floors, kitchen cabinets, appliances. New washer & dryer included. One pet max 25 lbs or less will be considered on a case by case basis. Landscaping & water included. Minimum 1 year lease. $2,500.00 security deposit, first and last months rent due before move in.
Links to apply below.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Billy Bruster

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty Brokerage Phone: 6156893444 License # 329575 Listed on: 08/26/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty

Last Renter's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Smart Appliances
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/25
  • The owner pays for water
  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 094078P B 01800 00009078O

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • School Manor Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-09-01

• Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Renovated
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Smart Appliance(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1000

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094078P B 01800 00009078O
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Franklin Elementary
  • High School: Centennial High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Bienert Real Estate Trust and Bienert Angela L
Bought by
Bienert Real Estate Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$597,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Whitley Leza
Bought by
Bienert Thomas H and Bienert Angela L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Whitley Bette I and Whitley Leza
Bought by
Whitley Leza

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bienert Real Estate Group Llc -- None Listed On Document
Bienert Real Estate Group Llc -- None Listed On Document
Bienert Real Estate Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bienert Real Estate Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bienert Thomas H -- None Listed On Document
Bienert Thomas H -- None Listed On Document
Bienert Thomas H $475,000 None Available
Whitley Leza -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Rented -- -- --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Rent $2,125 +1.2% --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Rented -- -- --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Rented -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $2 / Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,364 $129,950 $85,000 $44,950
2024 $2,364 $83,500 $41,250 $42,250
2023 $2,272 $83,500 $41,250 $42,250
2022 $2,272 $83,500 $41,250 $42,250
2021 $2,272 $83,500 $41,250 $42,250
2020 $2,192 $67,950 $26,250 $41,700
2019 $2,192 $67,950 $26,250 $41,700
2018 $2,145 $67,950 $26,250 $41,700
2017 $2,111 $67,950 $26,250 $41,700
2016 $2,104 $67,950 $26,250 $41,700
2015 -- $47,950 $12,500 $35,450
2014 -- $47,950 $12,500 $35,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2981191

Realtracs

APN: 078P-B-018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.