405 Flagler Blvd Unit 5B Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $218,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Flagler Blvd Unit 5B, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $210,333, approximately $326 per square foot. 405 Flagler Blvd Unit 5B is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,760 | $147,323 | -- | $147,323 |
| 2025 | $2,415 | $133,930 | -- | $133,930 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $148,500 | -- | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $161,820 | $0 | $161,820 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $142,000 | $0 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $67,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map