405 Glendale Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Eberwhite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $667,658
2
Beds
1
Bath
807
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Glendale Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $618,886, approximately $766 per square foot. 405 Glendale Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Baker Wendy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Baker Wendy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Dorothy M
Bought by
Seid Richard A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $4,000 | Warranty Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $173,190 | None Available | |
| Seid Richard A | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,869 | $363,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,866 | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $275,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,904 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,673 | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |