405 Gold Ln Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $517,432
Studio
5
Baths
4,560
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Gold Ln, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $471,358, approximately $103 per square foot. 405 Gold Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1987
Bought by
Lynch and Lynch Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch | $9,000 | -- | |
| Lynch | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $78,880 | $2,880 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $78,880 | $2,880 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $78,880 | $2,880 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $78,880 | $2,880 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $78,880 | $2,880 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $67,090 | $2,760 | $64,330 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $67,090 | $2,760 | $64,330 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $67,090 | $2,760 | $64,330 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $67,090 | $2,760 | $64,330 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $67,090 | $2,760 | $64,330 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $69,930 | $2,580 | $67,350 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $69,930 | $2,580 | $67,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map